Funeral Schedule

**Click** on the venue for directions – if the service you are looking for doesn’t appear here, please contact the office on 1800 644 524.

Thursday 24th October 2019

10.00am TWIGHT, Bastiaantje

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm KILNER, Robert

Southport Lawn Cemetery, Melia Court, Southport

Tuesday 22nd October 2019

2.00pm GARRED, Arthur “Ronald”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 21st October 2019

10.00am HITE, Jason

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 18th October 2019

10.00am LANE, Linda

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm KOEHLER, Barbara

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

1.00pm COLENBRANDER, Alida “Lia”

Prins Willem Alexander Village, 62 Collingwood Rd, Birkdale

 

Thursdy 17th October 2019

10.00am  STEVENSON, Myra

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am WRIGHT, Noel

Albany Creek Crematorium, 400 Albany Creek Rd, Bridgeman Downs

Tuesday 15th October 2019

2.00pm WILLIAMS, Albert Bruce

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 14th October 2019

11.00am POMFRETT, Rosaline

St Margaret’s Anglican Church, 167 Beaudesert Nerang Rd, Nerang

Friday 11th October 2019

12.00pm ANDERSON, Rick

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm STEVENS, David

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019

2.00pm KARLSSON, Eila

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 5th October 2019

10.00am ANG, Houth

Buddhist Temple, 44 Third Avenue, Marsden

Friday 4th October 2019

11.00am DYNE, Kenneth

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

12.00pm CROWHURST, Raymond

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm FULLER, Carole Annette

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 30th September 2019

10.00am GUNSTONE, Dean

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 27th September 2019

10.00am JENNER, Clarence

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm GOULETT, Ernest

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 26th September 2019

12.00pm HAMILTON, Melba

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm SCHANZ, Josef

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 23rd September 2019

2.00pm RICHARDSON, Timothy “Tim”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 21st September 2019

12.00pm MARRIAGE, Kevin Francis

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 20th September 2019

12.00pm THOMAS, Craig

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 19th September 2019

11.00am LARKINS, Diane

St John Vianneys Catholic Parish, 30 Kooralgin St, Manly

Wednesday 18th September 2019

2.00pm JONES, Marie

Reedy Creek Baptist Church, 10 Gemvale Road, Reedy Creek

Tuesday 17th September 2019

10.00am ROBERTS, Brian

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm KNAUTH, Vanda

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 16th September 2019

10.30am McLean, Gwen

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

2.30pm KOEN, Herleen

Tweed Heads Crematorium, 176 Kirkwood Rd, Tweed Heads South NSW

Friday 13th September 2019

9.00am BOHLEN, Paula

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.00am WALSH, John

St George’s Anglican Church, Tansey St, Beenleigh

3.00pm BORZA, Monika Aranka

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 12th September 2019

9.00am ACHILLE, Sebastiano

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm LEAHY, Florence May

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 11th September 2019

11.00am CHALKER, Denis Walker

Southport Church of Christ, 1 Griffith Way, Southport

Tuesday 10th September 2019

12.00pm WALKER, Dawn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 9th September 2019

12.00pm GLADIGUA, Joanne

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 6th September 2019

10.00am PARSONS, Frank

Tweed Heads Crematorium, 176 Kirkwood Rd, Tweed Heads South NSW

10.00am PERRIN, Stewart

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm HUDSON, Melissa

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm LAW, Elizabeth

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

3.00pm CALLAGHAN, Pamela Ann-Lee

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 5th September 2019

10.00am LOVE, Naomi

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am McDONALD, Joy

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

11.30am REDMAN, Mark Anthony

Allambe Memorial Park, 129 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Nerang

12.00pm MILLS, David John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton 

Wednesday 4th September 2019

1.00pm STRASBERGER, Sabrina

Springlife Conferencing, 178 Springwood Rd, Springwood

2.00pm O’Connor, Annette

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

3.00pm O’DWYER, Anthony John “Tony”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 3rd September 2019

10.00am THOMPSON, Anthony

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.00am RICHARDSON, Wilfred

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

3.00pm BENUSSI, Michael

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 2nd September 2019

12.00pm ASHER, Iris

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 30th August 2019

12.00pm HUBBARD, Kathleen Joan

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

1.30pm PORTER, June

Anlgican Church of the Holy Spirit, 362 Algester Rd, Algester

2.00pm HAMEY, Elsie

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 28th August 2019

1.00pm HULYER, Sylvia Miriam

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Tuesday 27th August 2019

10.00am LONDON, Nadja

Southport Lawn Cemetery, Melia Court, Southport

10.30am HARTMAN, George

St Patricks Catholic Church, 24 Tobruk St, Beenleigh

1.00pm THORPE, Shirley

Newhaven Fuenrals, 1 Central Drive, Burleigh Heads

Saturday 24th August 2019

10.00am LAW, Deborah

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 23rd August 2019

10.00am KING, Douglas

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.30am GOOS, Barbara Alice

Mt Thompson Crematorium (East Chapel), 329 Nursery Rd, Holland Park

10.30am ARMSTRONG, Gordon

Elenora Uniting Church, 17 Applecross Way, Elanora

12.00pm CONNELLY, John Eric

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 22nd August 2019

10.00am LUCAS, Roy

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm WARNE, Suzanne

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm FENTON, Florence

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm ROSEWORNE, Bonnie Mary

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

 

Wednesday 21st August 2019

9.00am STUART, Brian

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 19th August 2019

10.00am ROJAHN, Joan

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 15th August 2019

10.00am RODGERS, Beatrice

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am ROTHE, Simone Louise

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

12.00pm MAWBY, Doris “Freda”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.30pm GIFFNEY, Murray Edward

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 13th August 2019

10.00am WOHLSEN, Shirley May

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.30am MANNS, William Edwin

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

12.00pm HANSON, Theresa

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 12th August 2019

3.00pm LETTICE, Michael Andrew

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 10th August 2019

10.00am OPEL, Rebecca

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm HALLEEN, Braden Shane

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 9th August 2019

12.00pm JONES, Lynn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm MELENEWYCA, Michael John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

4.00pm DeKROON, Frank

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

 

Thursday 8th August 2019

12.00pm HUNTER, Janine

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton to Beenleigh Cemetery

2.00pm SMITH, Kaye

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 6th August 2019

10.00am MARTIN, Margaret

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 5th August 2019

10.00am ANDERTON, Avril Mary

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 2nd August 2019

10.00am EVERETT, “Kirke” Lorraine Francis

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

10.00am STONE, Pamela

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 1st August 2019

9.00am MASTERS, Frederick Kevin

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 31st July 2019

11.00am NILSEN, Widar

Centenary Memorial Gardens, 353 Wacol Station Rd, Sumner

12.00pm LEIGHTON, Maree

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 30th July 2019

10.00am PARSONS, Joyce

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 29th July 2019

10.00am JOHNSTONE, John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm DAVIDSON, Ronald

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 26th July 2019

12.00pm BENSLEY, Eva Kathleen

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

4.00pm RAINSFORD, Marie Frances

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 25th July 2019

10.00am MADDEN, Terry

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm JOBST, Robyn

Elanora Uniting Church, Applecross Way, Elanora

2.00pm DREW, Glenda

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

4.00pm McCLUTCHIE, Heather

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 24th July 2019

11.00am HEDGES, Neal

Mosaic Baptist Church, 120 Mudgeeraba Rd, Mudgeeraba

 

Monday 22nd July 2019

12.00pm BARNES, Ronald

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 19th July 2019

9.00am HARTAS, Donald

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am MURRAY, Finn

Palm Beach Function Center, 1291 Gold Coast Hwy, Palm Beach

12.00pm WHYE, Christina May “Christine”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm JAGGARD, Derin-Lee Bruce

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 18th July 2019

10.30am WHITNEY, John

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Wednesday 17th July 2019

12.00pm ROEMUSS, Leonie Mary

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm WELLMAN, Phillip John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 16th July 2019

2.00pm BARGH, David Eric

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 13th July 2019

10.00am SHEPHARD, Leisle

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm De Cello, Guiseppe

Mary Immaculate Church, 31 Edmund Rice Dr, Ashmore

Friday 12th July 2019

10.30am CONNELL, Christopher

Reedy Creek Baptist Church, Gemvale Road, Reedy Creek

12.00pm TSCHUPURA, Lyn

Centenary Memorial Gardens, 353 Wacol Station Rd, Sumner

2.00pm BURRIDGE, Gordon

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.30pm DESIRA, Alfred

Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 50 Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters

3.00pm DAVIS, Colin

Newhaven Funerals, 1 Central Drive, Burleigh Heads

Thursday 11th July 2019

10.00am NORRIS, Margaret

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm BURLEY, Carol

Pinnaroo Crematorium, Graham Road, Bridgeman Downs

1.00pm O’NEILL, Lillian “Doss”

St Josephs the Worker Catholic Church, 44 Imperial Parade, Labrador to Southport Lawn Cemetery

Wednesday 10th July 2019

2.00pm LINCEZ, Vicki

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 9th July 2019

2.00pm CLINCH, Jemma

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 8th July 2019

11.00am KNIGHT, Robert

Southport Lawn Cemetery, Melia Court, Southport

12.00pm VERAA, Antoinette

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm PROCTER, Gail Robyn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 2nd July 2019

10.30am STEVEN, Jeffery

St Patricks Catholic Church, Tobruk St, Beenleigh

11.00am RICHARDSON, Barbara

St Josephs the Worker, 44 Imperial Parade, Labrador

12.00pm BRADFORD, Douglas

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 1st July 2019

10.00am SMITH, Glenn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 28th June 2019

12.00pm STEELE, Hilda

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 27th June 2019

11.00am JEFFRIES, Shirley

Hemmant Cemetery, 500 Hemmant Tingalpa Rd, Hemmant

Wednesday 26th June 2019 

10.00am SINGH, Ravinder

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm PICKETT, James

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Tuesday 25th June 2019

1.00pm MOORE, Richard John

St Thomas’ Anglican Church, High St, Toowong

Monday 24th June 2019

 

10.0am McCOY, Ronald

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am RADCLIFFE, Alan

Aveo Durack, 356 Blunder Road, Durack

12.00pm WOODYATT, Elizabeth

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

 

Friday 21st June 2019

2.30pm BRAIN, Malcolm

Holy Rood Anglican Church, 192 Tamborine Oxenford Rd, Oxenford

Thursday 20th June 2019

10.30am CULLEN, Eileen

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Wednesday 19th June 2019

1.30pm BULLUSS, Irene

Beenleigh Baptist Church, 87 Pheasant Ave, Beenleigh

2.00pm BUNNETT, Josephine

St Peters Anglican Church, Charlotte Street, Wynnum

Tuesday 18th June 2019

10.00am GOODE, Peter

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm MARSH, Paul

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 17th June 2019

2.00pm TRIGGS, Nicholas “Nick”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 15th June 2019

11.00am TOWNSEND, Casey

Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 50 Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters

to Allambe Gardens, Nerang Braodbeach Road, Carrara

Friday 14th June 2019

10.00am WILKINSON, Joan

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm McMAHON, Ella May

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm ABRAHAM, Kelvin Graeme

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 13th June 2019

11.30am LEECH, Kym

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

12.00pm WHITNEY, Constance

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm ZELTNER, Trevor

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm SHIELDS, Hugh

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Wednesday 12th June 2019

10.30am CAMILLERI, Paul Anthony

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Tuesday 11th June 2019

10.00am ZANUSSI, George

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm SOLEYMANI, Aban

Southport Lawn Cemetery, Melia Court, Southport

 

Monday 10th June 2019

9.30am WELLS, Helena

Mudgeeraba Uniting Church, 89 Franklin Dve, Gold Coast Springbrook Rd, Mudgeeraba

12.00pm STAPLES, Norman Keith

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm WHYTE, Kingsley “Lloyd”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

 

Friday 7th June 2019

11.30am BOXSELL, Graham

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

1.00pm CHHUTH, Somaly

Buddist Temple, 44 Third Ave, Marsden

Thursday 6th June 2019

10.00am BROWN, Mary

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 5th June 2019

11.00am ARDRON, Fay

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

12.00pm GILBERT, Terrence

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 4th June 2019

11.00am SPRIGGS, Dorothy

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

2.30pm SHORT, Joan

Surfers Paradise Anglican Church, 73 Salerno St, Isle of Capri

Monday 3rd June 2019

2.00pm NOBLE, John

Mount Gravatt Cemetery and Crematorium, 582 Mains Rd, MacGregor

Friday 31st May 2019

11.00am GARNER, Mark

Tweed Valley Cemetery Chapel, 813-871 Eviron Rd, Eviron NSW

11.30am HANLEY, Dennis

Meleluca Station Memorial Gardens, 9394 Tweed Valley Way, Chinderah

12.00pm MYE, Bernard

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm O’KEEFE, Danny

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 27th May 2019

11.00am NEUMANN, Horst

Redland Bay Cemetery, 17 Gordon Rd, Redland Bay QLD

Friday 24th May 2019

12.00pm BISHOP, William Arthur

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 20th May 2019

12.00pm FRANKLIN, Eileen

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm ANDERSON, Gloria

All Saints Anglican Church, 17 Gordon Rd, Redland Bay to Redland Bay Cemetery

Friday 17th May 2019

10.30am BLACK, Avril

C3 Church 2 Bonogin Road, Mudgeeraba

11.00am KELLEY, Christine

Mt Gravatt Cemtery Chapel, 582 Mains Road, Macgregor

1.00pm CHEESMAN, Margaret

St Peters Anglican Church, 83 Nerang Street, Southport

Thursday 16th May 2019

12.00pm COOMBES-PEARCE, Melvyn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 15th May 2019

9.00am RIDER, Brett Leslie

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm McLEOD, Kenneth

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 14th May 2019

1.00pm FELLOWS, Noah Gordon

Highway Church, 351 Creek St, Ormeau

Monday 13th May 2019

10.00am FLETCHER, Ernest

Tweed Heads Crematorium, 176 Kirkwood Rd, Tweed Heads South

12.00pm CHURCH, Steven

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 10th May 2019

12.00pm KNIGHT, Anna

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 9th May 2019

12.00pm PHILLIPS, Sarah

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 8th May 2019

11.00am CRUSE, Gregory

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Tuesday 7th May 2019

11.00am SHELDON, Sheila

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

3.00pm THOMSON, Aubry Maxwell

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 3rd May 2019

11.30am VANDERWYK, Anne Millicent

Allambe Gardens Crematorium, Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Allambe Gardens, Nerang

Tuesday 30th April 2019

9.00am BUSWELL, Thomas Charles

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 27th April 2019

10.00am TACH, Uc Thi

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton to Chambers Flat Cemetery

Friday 26th April 2019

10.00am BISHOP, Betty Elaine

Logan Wesleyan Methodist Church, 875/875-877 Kingston Rd, Waterford West

10.00am PETROVIC, Lee

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am AURISCH, Robyn

Earle Haven Retirement Village, 62 Lawrence Drive, Nerang

12.00pm OUWENDIJK, Christiaan

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm MANN, John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 25th April 2019

Wednesday 24th April 2019

10.00am MacGREGOR, Florence

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.00am CROWDER, Louise

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

2.00pm PAYNE, Murray

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 23rd April 2019

1.00pm JEFFERIES, Maureen

Mary Immaculate Cathoic Church, 31 Edmund Rice Dr, Ashmore

to Southport Lawn Cemetery

Monday 22nd April 2019

Easter Monday

Friday 19th April 2019

Thursday 18th April 2019

10.00am OHORI, Koji

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.30am ZAHARATOS, Speyandreas

Hope Church, 4/175 Varsity Parade, Varsity Lakes  to Southport Lawn Cemetery

12.00pm ANDREWS, Bruce Edward

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm OGBORNE,  Roger

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm FISHER, Cyril

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 16th April 2019

11.00am MEDLYN, Peter

Parkwood Golf Club, 76-122 Napper Rd, Parkwood

Monday 15th April 2019

10.00am SPILKER, Edith

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Thursday 11th April 2019

10.30am NAPIER, John

Lifehouse Christian Church, 44 Brisbane Rd, Labrador

Wednesday 10th April 2019

9.00am MINTER, Trevor John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

11.00am PENNISI, Emily

Kuraby Christian Church, 173 Compton Rd, Kuraby

3.00pm KENNEDY, John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Sunday 7th April 2019

12.30pm KOCOVSKI, Svetozar

Macedonian Orthodox Church Sveta Bogorodica, 142 James St, New Farm

to Mt Gravatt Cemetery

Saturday 6th April 2019

5.00pm KOCOVSKI, Svetozar

Macedonian Orthodox Church Sveta Bogorodica, 142 James St, New Farm

Friday 5th April 2019

2.00pm GOODYEAR, Brenda

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 4th April 2019

10.00am HAIG, Bernice Eleanor

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

12.00pm CORNWELL, Douglas “Doug”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 30th March 2019

10.00am BEGBIE, Paul Joseph

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 29th March 2019

10.00am Thompson, Donald Arthur

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm De Groot, Gerard

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 26th March 2019

12.00pm SHEPHARD, Iris

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac to Mudgeeraba Cemetery

Friday 22nd March 2019

12.00pm JEWELL, Anthony

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 20th March 2019

10.00am McINTOSH, Glen

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm AUSTIN, John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

3.00pm JONES, Richard Keith

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 19th March 2019

12.30pm LEWIS, Lindsay

Reedy Creek Baptist Church, 10 Gemvale Road, Reedy Creek

Monday 18th March 2019

10.00am ZHAO, Shuliang

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 15th March 2019

12.30pm MARCHWICKI, Chantelle

St Monicas Catholic Church, 485 Golden Four Dr, Tugun 

Thursday 14th March 2019

12.00pm CAMPBELL, Jean

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm HAVUKAINEN, Kalervo

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 9th March 2019

10.00am LUI, Atonina

St Patrick’s Catholic Church, 24 Tobruk St, Beenleigh to Beenleigh Cemetery

Friday 8th March 2019

11.00am DUYVELSHOFF, John Ernest

Mt Gravatt Cemetery, 582 Mains Rd, MacGregor

3.00pm KNIGHTS, David Ross

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

6.00pm LUI, Atonina

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 6th March 2019

12.00pm HAMMANS, Charles

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 5th March 2019

3.00pm NGUYEN, Son Hoang

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 1st March 2019

10.00am WATERREUS, Margaret

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 28th February 2019

10.00am JOHNS, Rosalind

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 27th February 2019

2.00pm FERGUSON, Raymond

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 26th February 2019

12.00 noon ERSSER, Jean and Edward

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 22nd February 2019

2.00pm SOFTLEY, June

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 21st February 2019

9.00am HARDY, Alan

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.00pm MULLER, John

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 19th February 2019

11.30am WRIGHT, Heather

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

Saturday 16th February 2019

12.00pm COWLING, Oswald

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 15th February 2019

10.00am WALKER, Bronwyn

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.30pm PALMER, Roy Leslie

Wednesday 13th February 2019

10.00am SELBOURNE, William

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 12th February 2019

10.00am O’CONNELL, Madge

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm WATKINS, Lorraine

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 11th February 2019

9.00am SANDIFORD, Derek

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

10.00am BROOKFIELD, Kaylene Joy

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Saturday 9th February 2019

10.30am WANT, Suzanna

Hillsong Church, 49 Leda Dr, Burleigh Heads to be followed by internment at Southport Cemetery

Friday 8th February 2019

11.00am PEARCE, Edward

Braeside Chapel, 251 Gooding Drive, Merrimac

2.00pm BRETT, Elsie May “May”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 7th February 2019

10.00am ROBERTS, Veronica “Vera”

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 6th February 2019

11.00am HOKLAS, Keith

Nerang Cemetery 21 Mylor St, Nerang

12.00pm LIDSTER, Pamela

St James Anglican Church, Biggera Waters

Tuesday 5th February 2019

10.30am TIPOKOROA UTIA, Ngatamariki

Beenleigh Cemetery, Brigade Drive, Eagleby

Saturday 2nd February 2019

2.00pm BEST, Peter

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Friday 1st February 2019

10.00am O’BRIEN, Betty Helen

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

12.00pm McNICOL, Betty Joyce

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

2.30pm NETTIS, Rocco

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Thursday 31st January 2019

12.00pm WILKIE, Winifred

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

1.00pm RICH, Una

Allambe Memorial Park, 129 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Nerang

2.00pm MURTON, Michael

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Wednesday 30th January 2019

4.00pm BROWN (James) , Marion Jean

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Tuesday 29th January 2019

12.00pm GORBOULD, Eric

eco Memorial Park, 21 Quinns Hill Road West, Stapylton

Monday 28th January 2019

Public Holiday

**Click** on the venue for directions – if the service you are looking for doesn’t appear here, please contact the office on 1800 644 524. 

Find out more

Exhumation of human remains may be required for a number of reasons, such as moving a burial gro...
Newhaven Funerals can arrange to have deceased delivered to any funeral director in the world.
Embalming is the process of preserving human remains by treating them to stall the process of dec...
We believe “our best friend” deserves a meaningful service or farewell of some kind. This will he...
A plaque placed in memorial for a loved one who has passed away is a tribute that celebrates thei...
Memorial Sites
Memorial Services
Our online funeral schedule provides you with all the information your need about scheduled funer...
Offer a message of condolence. Your message will be printed then placed in a personalised envelop...
Newhaven Funerals on the beautiful Gold Coast now has the ability to increase the level of servic...